01619562004
 

How to Apply India e-VIsa

How to Apply for Indian e-visa

There are 2 simple ways we can help you to secure your India e-visa without any hassle.

Option 1 (in-person)

If you do not want to go to the trouble of completing any online forms, uploading and resizing your documents then you are at the right place.

Just come to our office with your passport and some basic details about you and your journey and everything will be taken care of by our efficient/trained and friendly staff. We can even do your photographs for ‘FREE’ (saving you upto £10)

Option 2 (online/by post)

If you do not wish to travel or come personally to our office, we can help you to get Indian e-visa from the comfort of your own place. Just complete our simple form to provide details of yourself and your planned trip and send us back.

You can either print the form and complete it by hand or you can do it online.

You can then email/post us copy of your passport, your picture and other documents if applicable.

No matter what option you choose, we will make sure that everything goes as smoothly and hassle-free as possible and you get your visa in-time to travel.

The List of the documents required

For India e-Tourist visa:

Copy of your passport’s showing your photograph and details

For India e-Business visa:

Copy of your passport’s showing your photograph and details

Copy of your Visiting Card

For India e-Medical visa:

Copy of your passport’s showing your photograph and details

Copy of the letter from Indian hospital on its letterhead.

Price: Our total service charges for applying Indian e-Visa is £97 which includes Embassy Fees (£67).  We can take your photographs required for e-visa for FREE

How would you get your E-Visa

  • By Email: once the visa is ready, we will send you by email.
  • By Post: If needed we can post your e-visa through recorded delivery for just £2.50
  • Collect from our office: you can come and collect it from our Manchester office

 

Things to remember at the time of traveling to India

  • Your passport should be valid for at-least 6 months from the date you plan to enter India and must have two blank pages (for Immigration endorsements)
  • You must have hard copy of your e-visa with you to show to the immigration officer.
  • At the rime of travel, you must have return ticket or proof of onward journey with you.